Elected Officials

STATE OFFICERS

UNITED STATES SENATORS


Jim Inhofe, R, Tulsa
James Lankford, R, Edmond

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVES


District 1 – Jim Bridenstine, R, Tulsa
District 2 – Markwayne Mullin, R, Westville
District 3 – Frank D. Lucas, R, Cheyenne
District 4 – Tom Cole, R, Moore
District 5 – Steve Russell, R, Oklahoma City

DISTRICT ATTORNEYS


District 1 – Beaver, Cimarron, Harper, Texas
James M. Boring, R, Guymon
District 2 – Beckham, Custer, Ellis, Roger Mills, Washita
Angela Marsee, R, Weatherford
District 3 – Greer, Harmon, Jackson, Kiowa, Tillman
John M. Wampler, D, Duke
District 4 – Blaine, Canadian, Garfield, Grant, Kingfisher
Mike Fields, R, Enid
District 5 – Comanche, Cotton
Fred C. Smith, R, Lawton
District 6 – Caddo, Grady, Jefferson, Stephens
Jason Hicks, R, Marlow
District 7 – Oklahoma
David Prater, D, Edmond
District 8 – Kay, Noble
Brian Hermanson, R, Ponca City
District 9 – Logan, Payne
Laura Austin Thomas, R, Stillwater
District 10 – Osage, Pawnee
Rex Duncan, R, Sand Springs
District 11 – Nowata, Washington
Kevin D. Buchanan, R, Bartlesville
District 12 – Craig, Mayes, Rogers
Matthew Ballard, R, Claremore
District 13 – Delaware, Ottawa
Kenny Wright, D, Grove
District 14 – Tulsa
Steve Kunzweiler, R, Tulsa
District 15 – Muskogee
Orvil Loge, D, Muskogee
District 16 – Latimer, LeFlore
Jeffrey C. Smith, D, Poteau
District 17 – Choctaw, McCurtain, Pushmataha
Mark Matloff, D, Idabel
District 18 – Haskell, Pittsburg
Farley Ward, D, McAlester
District 19 – Atoka, Bryan, Coal
Emily Redman, D, Durant
District 20 – Carter, Johnston, Love, Marshall, Murray
Craig Ladd, D, Ardmore
District 21 – Cleveland, Garvin, McClain
Greg Mashburn, R, Norman
District 22 – Hughes, Pontotoc, Seminole
Chris L. Ross, D, Ada
District 23 – Lincoln, Pottawatomie
Richard L. Smothermon, D, McLoud
District 24 – Creek, Okfuskee
Max Cook, R, Sapulpa
District 25 – McIntosh, Okmulgee
O. R. Barris, III, D, Okmulgee
District 26 – Alfalfa, Dewey, Major, Woods, Woodward
Christopher M. Boring, R, Woodward
District 27 – Adair, Cherokee, Sequoyah, Wagoner
Brian Kuester, R, Coweta

JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT


District 1 – John F. Reif, Skiatook
District 2 – Steven W. Taylor, McAlester
District 3 – Noma D. Gurich, Oklahoma City
District 4 – Yvonne Kauger, Colony
District 5 – James R. Winchester, Chickasha
District 6 – Tom Colbert, Tulsa
District 7 – James E. Edmondson, Muskogee
District 8 – Douglas L. Combs, Shawnee
District 9 – Joseph M. Watt, Altus

JUDGES OF THE COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS


District 1 – Clancy Smith, Tulsa
District 2 – Vacant
District 3 – Gary L. Lumpkin, Madill
District 4 – Arlene Johnson, Oklahoma City
District 5 – David B. Lewis, Lawton

JUDGES OF THE COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS


District 1, Office 1
Jerry L. Goodman, Tulsa
District 1, Office 2
Jane P. Wiseman, Tulsa
District 2, Office 1
Deborah B. Barnes, Tulsa
District 2, Office 2
Keith Rapp, Tulsa
District 3, Office 1
P. Thomas Thornbrugh, Shawnee
District 3, Office 2
John F. Fischer, Oklahoma City
District 4, Office 1
William C. Hetherington, Jr., Norman
District 4, Office 2
Larry E. Joplin, Oklahoma City
District 5, Office 1
Kenneth L. Buettner, Edmond
District 5, Office 2
Robert Bobby Bell, Oklahoma City
District 6, Office 1
E. Bay Mitchell, III, Enid
District 6, Office 2
Brian Jack Goree, Oklahoma City

FOR DISTRICT AND ASSOCIATE JUDGES AND MORE, CLICK HERE.